Privacy Policy

We may collect the following information : 

  • Name.

  • Contact information including e-mail address.

  • Demographic information such as, post code, preferences and interests.

  • Other information relevant to customer surveys and/or offers.

What we do with the information we gather :

  • Internal record keeping.

  • We may use the information to improve our products and services.

  • We may periodically send promotional e-mails about new products, special offers or other information which we think you may find interesting, using the e-mail address which you have provided.

  • We may also use your information to contact you.

We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online. We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please e-mail us.

If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or e-mail us as soon as possible. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use, and disclosure of personal data when you use our Service and the
choices you have associated with that data. We use your data to provide and improve the Service. By using the service, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy. While using our service, we may ask you to provide us with certain
personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you ("Personal Data"). Personally identifiable information
may include, but is not limited to: e-mail address, first name and last name, phone number, address, state, province, ZIP/Postal code, city. We may also collect information how the service is accessed and used ("Usage Data"). This Usage Data may include information such as
your computer's Internet protocol address (e.g. IP address), browser type, browser version, the pages of our service that you visit, the
time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages, unique device identifiers and other diagnostic data. Pink Black Heart uses the collected data for various purposes: to provide and maintain the service, to notify you about changes to our service, to allow you to participate in interactive features of our service when you choose to do so, to provide customer care and support, to provide analysis or valuable information so that we can improve the service, to monitor the usage of the service, to detect, prevent and address technical issues
Transfer Of Data:
Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to and maintained on computers located outside of your state, province,
country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ than those from your jurisdiction. If you are located outside Ireland and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Ireland and process it there. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer. Pink Black Heart will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your personal data will take place to an organization or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.
Disclosure Of Data: 
Legal Requirements. Pink Black Heart may disclose your Personal Data in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: comply with a legal obligation, to protect and defend the rights or property of Pink Black Heart, to prevent or investigate possible wrongdoing in connection with the service, to protect the personal safety of users of the service or the public, to protect against legal liability.
Security Of Data:
The security of your data is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic
storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our
behalf, to perform service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our service is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose.

We may use third-party service providers to monitor and analyze the use of our service.

Links To Other Sites:

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party's site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Other Privacy:

Our Service does not address anyone under the age of 18 ("Children"). We do not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from anyone under the age of 18. If you are a parent or guardian and you are aware that your child/children has provided us with Personal Data, please contact us. If we become aware that we have collected Personal Data from children without verification of parental consent, we take steps to remove that information from our servers.

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. We will notify you of any changes by posting the new Privacy Policy on this page. We will let you know via email and/or a prominent notice on our service, prior to the change becoming effective and update the "effective date" at the bottom of this Privacy Policy. You are advised to review this Privacy Policy periodically for any changes. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are
posted on this page.

 

 

(We are an online fashion/clothing and handmade jewellery store based in Galway, Ireland).


 

          ABOUT US

          DELIVERY

Ire (1-2 working days) €3.50

Co. Galway (self collection available see info)

UK  (2-3 working day) €6.50

Eur (3-5 working days)€9.50

Other countries see info 

Secure Payments:

PINKBLACKHEART © 2018

pink black heart, online fashion store, online jewellery store, online fashion and handmade jewellery store, online fashion and handmade jewellery store based in galway ireland, logo,